TEAMS

CONSUMER ENGAGEMENT ACTION TEAM (CEAT)

Ted Mottaz, Chair

Debbie Borg, Vice Chair

Bruce Rohwer, Liaison

Lindsey Bowers

Brian Lehman

Allyson Maxwell

David Merrell

Lowell Neitzel

Gary Petersohn

Richard Syverson

Kurtis Harms, State Staff

Cathryn Wojcicki, NCGA Staff

Liz Friedlander, NCGA Staff

Mary Quigley, NCGA Staff

 

CORN PRODUCTIVITY & QUALITY ACTION TEAM (CPQAT)

Charles Ring, Chair

Randy DeSutter, Vice Chair

Jeff Sandborn, Liaison

Doug Albin

Paul Cernik

Dave Cure

Tom Gillis

Curt Mether

Brandon Moore David Rylander

Mark Sponsler, State Staff

Nick Goeser, NCGA Staff

TBD, NCGA Staff

Sandra Wright, NCGA Staff

 

ETHANOL ACTION TEAM (ETHAT)

Jay Schutte, Chair

Mark Recker, Vice Chair

Tom Haag, Liaison

Russell Braun

David Gottbrath

Joel Grams

Patty Mann

Kelly Nieuwenhuis

Jim Reed

Brian Thalmann

Paul Thomas

Adam Andrews, State Staff

Mark Palmer, NCGA Staff

Kathy Bergren, NCGA Staff

Peter Magner, NCGA Staff

 

FEED, FOOD & INDUSTRIAL ACTION TEAM (FFIAT)

Dan Wesely, Chair

Chad Willis, Vice Chair

Chris Edgington, Liaison

Mike Berget

Laron Krause

Clark Price

Mitch Schweers

Randy Small

Terry Smith

Dennis Vennekotter

Steve Howell, State Staff

Jim Bauman, NCGA Staff

Sarah McKay, NCGA Staff

Melanie Gibson, NCGA Staff

 

FREEDOM TO OPERATE ACTION TEAM (FTOAT)

Bob Hemesath, Chair

Brent Hostettler, Vice Chair

Deb Gangwish, Liaison

Kate Danner

Steve Ebke

Ronnie Mohr

Gary Prescher

Jim Raben

Clint Stephens

Chad Wetzel

Samantha Davis, State Staff

Leon Corzine, AC21*

Nathan Fields, NCGA Staff

Colleen Willard, NCGA Staff

Katharine Emerson, NCGA Staff

Sandra Wright, NCGA Staff

 

MARKET ACCESS ACTION TEAM (MAAT)

Mike Lefever, Chair

Larry Mussack, Vice Chair

John Linder, Liaison

Les Anderson

Mike Beard

Don Duvall

Wayne Humphreys

Gail Lierer

Mike Moreland

Scott Stahl

Jim Tarmann, State Staff

Chad Blindauer, APAC*

Bill Hoffman, ATAC*

Lesly McNitt, NCGA Staff

Melanie Gibson, NCGA Staff

 

RISK MANAGEMENT ACTION TEAM (RMAT)

Randy Melvin, Chair

Doug Noem, Vice Chair

Don Glenn, Liaison

Larry Buss

Natasha Cox

Kelly Harsh

Bill Leigh

Aaron Martinka

Dennis McNinch

Mark Roberts

Dale Ihry, State Staff

Sam Willett, NCGA Staff

Katharine Emerson, NCGA Staff

 

STEWARDSHIP ACTION TEAM (STAT)

Roger Zylstra, Chair

Carl Sousek, Vice Chair

Ken Hartman, Liaison

Bryan Biegler

Bill Christ

Jim Greif

Kirby Hettver

Andy Jobman

Lawrence Onweller

Joseph Sisk

Ben Gleason, State Staff

Rachel Orf, NCGA Staff

Colleen Willard, NCGA Staff

Sandra Wright, NCGA Staff

 

ENGAGING MEMBERS COMMITTEE

Brandon Hunnicutt, Chair

Dennis Maple, Vice Chair

Ann Cross

Carrie Dodds

Noah Hultgren

Marty Marr

Danny Nerud

Brad Moffitt

Penni Sweeney

Morgan Wrich

Roger Wuthrich

Joe Hodes, NCGA Staff

Kendra Ricks, NCGA Staff

 

RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE

Kevin Ross

Mike Beard

Lindsay Bowers

Russell Braun

Randy DeSutter

Brent Hostettler

Noah Hultgren

Wayne Humphreys

Mike Moreland

Joe Murphy

Doug Noem

Quint Pottinger

Carl Sousek

Paul Thomas

Chad Willis

Jon Doggett, NCGA Staff

Kendra Ricks, NCGA Staff

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

John Linder, Chair

Chris Edgington

Gary Porter

Kevin Ross

Harold Wolle

Marie Nelson, NCGA Staff

 

GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE

Tom Haag, Chair

Ken Hartman

Jeff Sandborn

Kevin Skunes

Kathy Baker, NCGA Staff

Joe Hodes, NCGA Staff

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Kevin Skunes, Chair

Jed Bower

Paul Jeschke

Dan Nerud

Doug Noem

Kathy Baker, NCGA Staff

 

CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE

Kathy Baker, Corporate Secretary, NCGA Staff

 

COMMODITY CLASSIC JOINT VENTURE COMMITTEE

Wesley Spurlock, Co-Chair Classic 2019

Bob Bowman, Co-Chair Classic 2020

Anthony Bush Co-Chair Classic 2021

Gary Porter, Co-Chair Classic 2022

Fred Stemme, NCGA Staff

Cathryn Wojcicki, NCGA Staff

 

CORN PAC

Steve Ebke At Large Appointment

Rod Hahn At Large Appointment

Bruce Rohwer, Custodian of Records

Bill Christ, At Large Appointment

Dan Nerud, EMC Appointment

Harold Wolle, Corn Board Appointment

Roger Sy, At Large Appointment

TBD, RMAT Appointment

Jon Miller, At Large Appointment

TBD, State PAC Appointment

Jon Doggett, Executive Director

Kendra Ricks, Assistant Treasurer

Katharine Emerson, Treasurer

 

*denotes Non-voting Participant