TEAMS

CONSUMER ENGAGEMENT ACTION TEAM (CEAT)

Ted Mottaz, Chair

Dan Cole, V-Chair

Tom Haag, Liaison

Debbie Borg

Lindsey Bowers

Katie Hall

Brian Lehman

David Merrell

Gerald Mulder

Lowell Neitzel

Shannon Textor, State Staff

Cathryn Wojcicki, NCGA Staff

TBD, NCGA Staff

Mary Quigley, NCGA Staff

 

CORN PRODUCTIVITY & QUALITY ACTION TEAM (CPQAT)

Dennis Maple, Chair

Phillip Gordon, Vice Chair

Ken Hartman, Liaison

Bob Bowman

Paul Cernik

Randy DeSutter

Larry Hoffmann

Curt Mether

Gregory Schneider

Jim Sugarek

Mark Sponsler, State Staff

Charles Ring, AMCOE*

Jeff Mullen, NCGA Staff

Connor Hamburg, NCGA Staff

Sandra Wright, NCGA Staff

 

ETHANOL ACTION TEAM (ETHAT)

Jay Schutte, Chair

David Gottbrath, Vice Chair

Jeff Sandborn, Liaison

Russell Braun

Joel Grams

Patty Mann

Kelly Nieuwenhuis

Jim Reed

Brian Thalmann

Paul Thomas

Adam Andrews, State Staff

TBD, NCGA Staff

Peter Magner, NCGA Staff

Kathy Bergren, NCGA Staff

 

FEED, FOOD & INDUSTRIAL ACTION TEAM (FFIAT)

Bruce Peterson, Chair

Dan Wesely, Vice Chair

Kevin Ross, Liaison

Laron Krause

Jerry Maier

Kyle Phillips

Clark Price

Randy Small

Dennis Vennekotter

Chad Willis

Andy Tauer, State Staff

Jim Bauman, NCGA Staff

Sarah McKay, NCGA Staff

Mel Gibson, NCGA Staff

 

FREEDOM TO OPERATE ACTION TEAM (FTOAT)

Don Duvall, Chair

Bob Hemesath, Vice Chair

Don Glenn, Liaison

Brent Hostetler

Deb Gangwish

Rodney Hahn

Morris Heitman

Roger Maurer

Ronnie Mohr

Chad Wetzel

Matt Amick, State Staff

Leon Corzine, AC-21*

Darrin Ihnen, AC-21*

Nathan Fields, NCGA Staff

Kat Emerson, NCGA Staff

Sandra Wright, NCGA Staff

 

MARKET ACCESS ACTION TEAM (MAAT)

Jay Reiners, Chair

Jerry Mohr, Vice Chair

Chris Edgington, Liaison

Mike Beard

Wayne Humphreys

Mike Lefever

Gail Lierer

Larry Mussack

Jim Raben

Mark Recker

Tim Waibel

Samantha Davis, State Staff

Chad Blindauer, APAC*

Bill Hoffman, ATAC*

Lesly McNitt, NCGA Staff

TBD, NCGA Staff

Mel Gibson, NCGA Staff

 

RISK MANAGEMENT ACTION TEAM (RMAT)

Steve Ebke, Chair

Randy Melvin, Vice Chair

Bruce Rohwer, Liaison

Larry Buss

Natasha Cox

Kelly Harsh

Bill Leigh

Aaron Martinka

Dennis McNinch

Mike Moreland

Doug Noem

Mark Roberts

Harold Wolle

Dale Ihry, State Staff

Sam Willett, NCGA Staff

Kat Emerson, NCGA Staff

Colton Flower, NCGA Staff

 

STEWARDSHIP ACTION TEAM (STAT)

Roger Zylstra, Chair

Carl Sousek, Vice Chair

Anthony Bush, Liaison

Doug Albin

Bill Christ

Jim Greif

Carson Klosterman

Alfred Miron

Joseph Sisk

Annette Sweeney

Randy Woodruff

Boone McAfee, State Staff

Rachel Orf, NCGA Staff

Colleen Willard, NCGA Staff

Sandra Wright, NCGA Staff

 

ENGAGING MEMBERS COMMITTEE

John Linder, Chair

Brandon Hunnicutt, Vice Chair

Mike Buis

Ann Cross

Brent Hoerr

Stacy Mayo-Martinez

Penni Sweeney

Elizabeth Burns-Thompson

Danny Nerud

Jolene Riessen

Morgan Wrich

Joe Hodes, NCGA Staff

Kendra Ricks, NCGA Staff

Vickie Darland, NCGA Staff

 

RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE

Lynn Chrisp

Phillip Gordon

Brian Lehman

Bob Hemesath

Laron Krause

Mike Lefever

Patty Mann

Randy Melvin

Randy Woodruff

Mike Beard, 3-year term

Dennis Gengenbach, 2-year term

Noah Hultgren, 3-year term

Joe Murphy, 3-year term

Quint Pottinger, 3-year term

Dean Taylor, 2-year term

Jon Doggett, NCGA Staff

Kendra Ricks, NCGA Staff

 

RESOLUTIONS TASK FORCE

Chip Bowling

Lynn Chrisp

Cal Dalton

Jon Holzfaster

Tom Mueller

Mike Nichols

Mark Scott

Jon Doggett, NCGA Staff

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

John Linder, Chair

Keith Alverson

Lynn Chrisp

Chris Edgington

Gary Porter

Fred Stemme, NCGA Staff

 

GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE

Jeff Sandborn, Chair

Tom Haag

Gary Porter

Wesley Spurlock

Kathy Baker, NCGA Staff

Fred Stemme, NCGA Staff

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Wesley Spurlock, Chair

Kurt Hora

Jim Raben

Bob Timmons

Chad Willis

Kathy Baker, NCGA Staff

 

CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE

Kathy Baker, Corporate Secretary, NCGA Staff

 

COMMODITY CLASSIC JOINT VENTURE COMMITTEE

Paul Taylor, Co-Chair Classic 2018

Martin Barbre, Co-Chair Classic 2019

Bob Bowman, Co-Chair Classic 2020

Anthony Bush Co-chair Classic 2021, service begins mid-March 2018

Fred Stemme, NCGA Staff

Cathryn Wojcicki, NCGA Staff

 

CORN PAC

Gene Baumgardner, At Large Appointment

Rod Hahn At Large Appointment

Bruce Rohwer, Custodian of Records

Bill Christ, At Large Appointment

Dan Nerud, EMC Appointment

Chris Edgington, Corn Board Appointment

Roger Sy, At Large Appointment

Randy Melvin, RMAT Appointment

Jon Holzfaster, At Large Appointment

Susie Spurlock, State PAC Appointment

Jon Doggett, Executive Director

Kendra Ricks, Assistant Treasurer

Kat Emerson, Treasurer

 

*denotes Non-voting Participant